About Us News Archive Cymraeg
2022-05-14 Caernarfon Town v Flint Town-165.jpg

Match officials for the Nathaniel MG Cup second round have been confirmed.

Friday 5th August

Afan Lido FC V Cwmbran Celtic FC (19:45)
Referee: Daniel Richardson
Assistant Referee 1: Amin Said
Assistant Referee 2: Darren Hales

Cefn Druids FC V Buckley Town FC (19:45)
Referee: Alex David Livesey
Assistant Referee 1: Connah Sears Assistant
Referee 2: Vaughan Harding

Haverfordwest County AFC V Barry Town United AFC (19:45)
Referee: Benjamin Hyla Allan Williams
Assistant Referee 1: Ashley Jonathan Davis
Assistant Referee 2: Bryn Jones
Fourth Official: Ryan Kenny

Holyhead Hotspur FC V Caernarfon Town FC (19:45)
Referee: Nicholas Pratt
Assistant Referee 1: Richard Luke Dolphin
Assistant Referee 2: Ceri Louise Williams
Fourth Official: Mark James

Saturday 6th August

Guilsfield FC V Ruthin Town FC (14:30)
Referee: Karl Berry
Assistant Referee 1: Luke Allsop
Assistant Referee 2: Alun Jones

Aberystwyth Town FC V Llanidloes Town FC (14:30)
Referee: Siôn Peter Davies
Assistant Referee 1: Harry Hendricks
Assistant Referee 2: Connor Thomas
Fourth Official: John Andrew Jones

Connah's Quay Nomads FC V The New Saints FC (14:30)
Referee: Mark Petch
Assistant Referee 1: Connor Eoin Fowler
Assistant Referee 2: Kenwyn Hughes
Fourth Official: Thomas Owen

Caersws FC V Holywell Town FC (14:30)
Referee: Huw Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Ryan Mark Hughes
Assistant Referee 2: Joshua John Roper

Pontypridd United V Carmarthen Town FC (14:30)
Referee: Alex McInchAssistant Referee 1: Ian David Bird
Assistant Referee 2: Matthew Johnson
Fourth Official: Richard Harrington

Trefelin BGC V Taffs Well FC (14:30)
Referee: Ieuan Dafydd Huw Lewis
Assistant Referee 1: James Young
Assistant Referee 2: Lewys Theo Wyn Evans

Ammanford AFC V Swansea University FC (14:30)
Referee: Thomas Bevan
AssistantReferee 1: David Badger
Assistant Referee 2: James Olyott

Sunday 7th August 

Gresford Athletic FC V Airbus UK Broughton FC (13:30)
Referee: John Andrew Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Richard Luke Dolphin
Assistant Referee 2: Ryan Mark Hughes
Fourth Official: Arthur Richard Smallman

Cardiff Met University FC V Newtown AFC (14:30)
Referee: Ryan Kenny
Assistant Referee 1: James Peter Sheils
Assistant Referee 2: Ashley Jonathan Davis
Fourth Official: David Morgan

Chirk AAA FC V Bala Town FC (14:30)
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith
Assistant Referee 1: Connah Sears
Assistant Referee 2: Ceri Louise Williams
Fourth Official: Alex David Livesey

Tuesday 9th August

Colwyn Bay FC V Flint Town United FC (19:45)
Referee: Aaron Wyn Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Kenwyn Hughes
Assistant Referee 2: Connor Eoin Fowler
Fourth Official: Andy Harms

Want to try refereeing for yourself? Get started with the FAW Referee Award today.

Related News

29-7-22_Ammanford v Barry Town_56.jpg

JD Cymru Leagues | Key weekend fixtures

The 2022/23 JD Cymru Premier gets under way on Friday evening and here are some of the key fixtures to keep an eye on across the JD Cymru Leagues this weekend.

Read more
2022-07-14 Newtown v Havnar Bóltfelag -96.jpg

Nathaniel MG Cup second round preview

JD Cymru Premier clubs get their seasons under way in the Nathaniel MG Cup second round this weekend.

Read more
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×