News Cymraeg
2022-08-29_Cambrian & Clydach v Llantwit Major_49.jpg

Match officials for this weekend’s JD Cymru Leagues fixtures have been confirmed.

JD Cymru Premier

Airbus UK Broughton FC V Newtown AFC
Referee: John Andrew Jones
Assistant Referee 1:  Connor Eoin Fowler
Assistant Referee 2: Ceri Louise Williams
Fourth Official: Siôn Peter Davies

Penybont FC V Aberystwyth Town FC
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones
Assistant Referee 1:  Lewiss Ross Edwards
Assistant Referee 2: Johnathon Bebee-Bryant
Fourth Official: Jordan Harman

Bala Town FC V Cardiff Met University FC
Referee: Richard Harrington
Assistant Referee 1: Connor Eoin Fowler
Assistant Referee 2: Connor  Thomas
Fourth Official: James Robert Walker

Connah's Quay Nomads FC V Pontypridd United
Referee: Alex David Livesey
Assistant Referee 1: Richard Luke Dolphin
Assistant Referee 2: Connah Sears
Fourth Official: Iwan Arwel Griffith

Haverfordwest County AFC V Flint Town United FC
Referee: David Morgan
Assistant Referee 1: Ian David Bird
Assistant Referee 2: Bryn Jones
Fourth Official: Alex McInch

JD Cymru North

Buckley Town FC V Colwyn Bay FC
Referee: Mark Petch
Assistant Referee 1: Martin William Roberts
Assistant Referee 2: Levi Roberts

Porthmadog FC V Holyhead Hotspur FC
Referee: James Robert Walker
Assistant Referee 1: David Griffiths
Assistant Referee 2: Ryan Mark Hughes

Guilsfield FC V Cefn Druids FC
Referee: Mark James
Assistant Referee 1: Nathan James Alexander Jones
Assistant Referee 2: Katie Hannah

Llanidloes Town FC V Conwy Borough FC
Referee: Robin Williams
Assistant Referee 1: Rhys Llywelyn Williams
Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Christopher Dogan

Gresford Athletic FC V Holywell Town FC
Referee: John Andrew Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Ryan Mark Hughes
Assistant Referee 2: John Palmer

Penrhyncoch FC V Llandudno FC
Referee: Arthur Richard Smallman
Assistant Referee 1: Steffan Rhodri Davies
Assistant Referee 2: Harvey Smallman

Mold Alexandra FC V Ruthin Town FC
Referee: Conor Charlton-Fleming
Assistant Referee 1: Nathan John Wheatley
Assistant Referee 2: Glenn Michael Gray

Chirk AAA FC V Prestatyn Town FC
Referee: Richard Lee Wright
Assistant Referee 1: Simon McCormick
Assistant Referee 2: Alun Jones

JD Cymru South

Afan Lido FC V Ammanford AFC
Referee: Gavin Mark Townsend
Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Johnson
Assistant Referee 2: Michelle Jane Portelli

Cambrian and Clydach Vale BGC V Taffs Well FC
Referee: Daniel Richardson
Assistant Referee 1: Amin Said
Assistant Referee 2: James Young

Llantwit Major AFC V Abergavenny Town FC
Referee: Thomas Bevan
Assistant Referee 1: Mark Cockram
Assistant Referee 2: Lewys Theo Wyn Evans

Swansea University FC V Llanelli Town AFC
Referee: Jordan Harman
Assistant Referee 1: Cilan Thomas
Assistant Referee 2: Michelle Jane Portelli

Barry Town United AFC V Goytre United FC
Referee: Kim Fisher
Assistant Referee 1: James Young
Assistant Referee 2: Joshua John Roper

Ynyshir Albions FC V Carmarthen Town FC
Referee: Kris Hames
Assistant Referee 1: Ethan Brian Goatley
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Hopkins

Trefelin BGC V Pontardawe Town FC
Referee: George Cristian Nemes
Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Deschoolmeester
Assistant Referee 2: Philip Thomas

Cwmbran Celtic AFC V Briton Ferry Llansawel FC
Referee: Ieuan Lewis
Assistant Referee 1: James Olyott
Assistant Referee 2: Sam Hill

Want to try refereeing for yourself? Get started with the FAW Referee Award today.

Related News

QF DRAW.jpg

Nathaniel MG Cup quarter final draw

The draw for the Nathaniel MG Cup quarter final took place on Wednesday evening and was conducted by Cymru U21s Head Coach Matty Jones.

Read more
2022-09-03 Genero Adran U19 Girls Tournament -305.jpg

Official appointments | 20th - 21st September

Read more
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×