News Cymraeg
2022-11-19_FlintTownUnited_vs_Newtown_NCM-0012.jpg

Match officials for this weekend’s Cymru Leagues fixtures have been confirmed.

Nathaniel MG Cup                          

Bala Town v Cardiff Met
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Ashley Davis
Assistant Referee 2: Harry Hendricks
Fourth Official: Benjamin Williams

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Taffs Well
Referee: Huw Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Connor Fowler
Assistant Referee 2: Richard Dolphin
Fourth Official: Cheryl Foster

JD Cymru North                               

Ruthin Town v Holywell Town
Referee: Richard Wright
Assistant Referee 1: Gavin Maloney
Assistant Referee 2: Ryan Hughes

Holyhead Hotspur v Llandudno
Referee: Karl Berry
Assistant Referee 1: Luke Allsop
Assistant Referee 2: Stephen Smith

Gresford Athletic v Colwyn Bay
Referee: Sion Davies
Assistant Referee 1: Nathan Wheatley
Assistant Referee 2: Nathan Jones

Mold Alexandra v Buckley Town
Referee: Arthur Smallman
Assistant Referee 1: Connah Sears
Assistant Referee 2: Paul Ellis

Chirk AAA v Cefn Druids
Referee: Aled Williams
Assistant Referee 1: Ian Tuck
Assistant Referee 2: Rhys Williams

Penrhyncoch v Llanidloes
Referee: Mark James
Assistant Referee 1: Steffan Davies
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Owen

Porthmadog v Guilsfield
Referee: Andy Harms
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Dogan
Assistant Referee 2: Rheinallt Davies

Prestatyn Town v Conwy Borough
Referee: James Walker
Assistant Referee 1: Alun Jones
Assistant Referee 2: Ryan Hughes

JD Cymru South

Abergavenny Town v Ammanford AFC  
Referee: George Nemes
Assistant Referee 1: Ethan Goatley
Assistant Referee 2: Philip Thomas

Cwmbran Celtic v Pontardawe Town
Referee: Kim Fisher
Assistant Referee 1: Ewan Reed
Assistant Referee 2: Mark Cockram

Ynyshir Albion v Trefelin BGC
Referee: Tegid Richards
Assistant Referee 1: Ethan Goatley
Assistant Referee 2: Henry Travis-Drew

Llantwit Major v Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC
Referee: Ieuan Lewis
Assistant Referee 1: Joshua Roper
Assistant Referee 2: Kevin Bungay

Afan Lido v Briton Ferry Llansawel
Referee: Daniel Richardson
Assistant Referee 1: Bryn Jones
Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Wilkins

Barry Town United v Carmarthen Town
Referee: Gavin Townsend
Assistant Referee 1: Jordan Christopher
Assistant Referee 2: Connor Thomas

Goytre United v Llanelli Town
Referee: Jordan Harman
Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Johnson
Assistant Referee 2: James Young

Want to try refereeing for yourself? Get started with the FAW Referee Award today.

Related News

2022-08-29 Chirk AAA FC vs CPD Porthmadog 47.JPG

Welsh Blood Service League Cup Semi-Final Draws

The draw for the Semi Final of the Welsh Blood Service League Cup was conducted today (1st December) at the FAW HQ in Hensol.

Read more
2022-10-29_Trefelin v Briton Ferry Llansawel_41.jpg

JD Cymru North & South | Weekend round-up

A round-up of all the action in the JD Cymru North & South this weekend.

Read more
29-7-22_Ammanford v Barry Town_22.jpg

JD Cymru Leagues games to watch | 25-26 November

There are no fixtures in the JD Cymru Premier this weekend, but there is still action to enjoy in the second tier. Here are the key games to watch in the JD Cymru North and JD Cymru South.

Read more
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×