About Us News Archive Cymraeg
A34I4497e.jpg
 Match officials for this weekend's set of JD Cymru Leagues fixtures have been appointed.
JD Cymru Premier Championship Conference

Bala Town v The New Saints

Referee: Dean Jones

Assistant Referees: Daniel Beckett & Jordan Christopher

Fourth Official: John Jones

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Caernarfon Town

Referee: Huw Jones

Assistant Referees: Andy Harms & Connor Fowler

Fourth Official: Mark Petch

Newtown v Barry Town United

Referee: David Morgan

Assistant Referees: Ian Bird & Cilan Thomas

Fourth Official: Ryan Kenny

JD Cymru Premier Playoff Conference

Aberystwyth Town v Airbus UK Broughton

Referee: Simon Evans

Assistant Referees: Johnathon Bebee-Bryant & Connor Thomas

Fourth Official: Aaron Jones

Carmarthen Town v Cardiff Met

Referee: John Jones

Assistant Referees: Gareth Jones & Martin Roberts

Fourth Official: Richard Harrington

Cefn Druids v Penybont

Referee: Kevin Parry

Assistant Referees: Bryn Jones & James Sheils

Fourth Official: Thomas Owen

JD Cymru North

Bangor City v Prestatyn Town

Referee: Alex Livesey

Assistant Referees: Elfyn Bullock & Nathan Wheatley

Buckley Town v Ruthin Town

Referee: Sion Davies

Assistant Referees: Richard Dolphin & John Palmer

Colwyn Bay v Penrhyncoch

Referee: Iwan Griffith

Assistant Referees: Ryan Hughes & David Griffiths

Conwy Borough v Llanfair United

Referee: James Walker

Assistant Referees: Glenn Gray & Katie Hannah

Flint Town United v Llandudno

Referee: Cheryl Foster

Assistant Referees: Laura Griffiths & Charley Smith

Gresford Athletic v Corwen

Referee: Arthur Smallman

Assistant Referees: Steven Roberts & Luke Wynne

Porthmadog v Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant - MATCH NOW POSTPONED

Referee: David Wright

Assistant Referees: Ryan Hughes & Iolo Williams

Rhyl v Guilsfield - MATCH NOW POSTPONED

Referee: Nicholas Pratt

Assistant Referees: Nathan Jones & Andrew Dogan

JD Cymru South

Ammanford v Llanelli Town

Referee: Ryan Kenny

Assistant Referees: Martin Oliver & Lindsey Brown

Cwmbran Celtic v Afan Lido

Referee: Benjamin Williams

Assistant Referees: Michael Hopkins & Jefferson Townsend

Llantwit Major v Caerau Ely

Referee: Benjamin Schofield

Assistant Referees: Jack Stuckey & Andrew Wilkins

Pontypridd Town v Cwmamman United

Referee: Alex McInch

Assistant Referee: Lewys Evans & Darren Hales

STM Sports v Cambrian & Clydach BGC

Referee: Gavin Townsend

Assistant Referees: Stephen Curtis & Ryan Tudor

Swansea University v Goytre United

Referee: Daniel Richardson

Assistant Referees: Ceri Williams & Rebecca Thomas

Taffs Well v Haverfordwest County

Referee: Kim Fisher

Assistant Referees: Matthew Johnson & Mark Cockram

Undy Athletic v Briton Ferry Llansawel

Referee: Thomas Bevan

Assistant Referees: David Badger & Tom Bateman

Find out how you can become a referee at: https://becomearef.wales/

 

Related News

The_Dragon_1.png

FAW Board decision on promotion and relegation

Following the previous decision to curtail the 2019/2020 domestic football season in Wales using a points per game method, the FAW Board of Directors met remotely today (16 June) to consider the recommendation of the FAW National Leagues Board and other possible options with regard to promotion and relegation throughout the National Leagues.

Read more
Lee Kendall.png

Five of the best – Lee Kendall

JD Cymru Leagues legend and newly-confirmed Taff's Well Manager, Lee Kendall, relives the best moments of an incredible career.

Read more
2020_22_02_GOYTRE_V_CWMAMMAN-28.jpg

Five of the Best: Dylan Ebenezer

Read more
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×