About Us News Archive Cymraeg
A34I4497e.jpg
 Match officials for this weekend's set of JD Cymru Leagues fixtures have been appointed.
JD Cymru Premier Championship Conference

Bala Town v The New Saints

Referee: Dean Jones

Assistant Referees: Daniel Beckett & Jordan Christopher

Fourth Official: John Jones

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Caernarfon Town

Referee: Huw Jones

Assistant Referees: Andy Harms & Connor Fowler

Fourth Official: Mark Petch

Newtown v Barry Town United

Referee: David Morgan

Assistant Referees: Ian Bird & Cilan Thomas

Fourth Official: Ryan Kenny

JD Cymru Premier Playoff Conference

Aberystwyth Town v Airbus UK Broughton

Referee: Simon Evans

Assistant Referees: Johnathon Bebee-Bryant & Connor Thomas

Fourth Official: Aaron Jones

Carmarthen Town v Cardiff Met

Referee: John Jones

Assistant Referees: Gareth Jones & Martin Roberts

Fourth Official: Richard Harrington

Cefn Druids v Penybont

Referee: Kevin Parry

Assistant Referees: Bryn Jones & James Sheils

Fourth Official: Thomas Owen

JD Cymru North

Bangor City v Prestatyn Town

Referee: Alex Livesey

Assistant Referees: Elfyn Bullock & Nathan Wheatley

Buckley Town v Ruthin Town

Referee: Sion Davies

Assistant Referees: Richard Dolphin & John Palmer

Colwyn Bay v Penrhyncoch

Referee: Iwan Griffith

Assistant Referees: Ryan Hughes & David Griffiths

Conwy Borough v Llanfair United

Referee: James Walker

Assistant Referees: Glenn Gray & Katie Hannah

Flint Town United v Llandudno

Referee: Cheryl Foster

Assistant Referees: Laura Griffiths & Charley Smith

Gresford Athletic v Corwen

Referee: Arthur Smallman

Assistant Referees: Steven Roberts & Luke Wynne

Porthmadog v Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant - MATCH NOW POSTPONED

Referee: David Wright

Assistant Referees: Ryan Hughes & Iolo Williams

Rhyl v Guilsfield - MATCH NOW POSTPONED

Referee: Nicholas Pratt

Assistant Referees: Nathan Jones & Andrew Dogan

JD Cymru South

Ammanford v Llanelli Town

Referee: Ryan Kenny

Assistant Referees: Martin Oliver & Lindsey Brown

Cwmbran Celtic v Afan Lido

Referee: Benjamin Williams

Assistant Referees: Michael Hopkins & Jefferson Townsend

Llantwit Major v Caerau Ely

Referee: Benjamin Schofield

Assistant Referees: Jack Stuckey & Andrew Wilkins

Pontypridd Town v Cwmamman United

Referee: Alex McInch

Assistant Referee: Lewys Evans & Darren Hales

STM Sports v Cambrian & Clydach BGC

Referee: Gavin Townsend

Assistant Referees: Stephen Curtis & Ryan Tudor

Swansea University v Goytre United

Referee: Daniel Richardson

Assistant Referees: Ceri Williams & Rebecca Thomas

Taffs Well v Haverfordwest County

Referee: Kim Fisher

Assistant Referees: Matthew Johnson & Mark Cockram

Undy Athletic v Briton Ferry Llansawel

Referee: Thomas Bevan

Assistant Referees: David Badger & Tom Bateman

Find out how you can become a referee at: https://becomearef.wales/

 

Related News

IMG_2515 (1).JPG

Match Official Appointments: 21-22 February

Read more
jan.png

January monthly award shortlists and December monthly winners announced

Read more
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×