About Us News Archive Cymraeg
Barry Vs  Druids13.jpg
JD Cymru Premier

Caernarfon Town v Aberystwyth Town

10/01/20

Referee: Huw Jones

Assistant Referees: Andy Harms & Connor Fowler

Fourth Official: John Jones

 

Newtown v The New Saints

10/01/20

Referee: Nick Pratt

Assistant Referees: Gareth Wyn Jones & Martin Roberts

Fourth Official: Aaron Wyn Jones

 

Cardiff Met v Bala Town

11/01/20

Referee: David Morgan

Assistant Referees: Lewiss Edwards & Cilan Thomas

Fourth Official: Jordan Harman

 

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Barry Town United

11/01/20

Referee: Kevin Parry

Assistant Referees: Johnathon Bebee-Bryant & Jordan Christopher

Fourth Official: Huw Jones

 

Cefn Druids v Penybont

11/01/20

Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones

Assistant Referees: Ian Bird & Phil Roszkowski

Fourth Official: Robert Jenkins

 

Carmarthen Town v Airbus UK Broughton

11/01/20

Referee: Dean John

Assistant Referees: Dan Beckett & Ashley Davies

Fourth Official: Richard Harrington

 

JD Cymru North

Llangefni Town v Porthmadog

10/01/20

Referee: Mark Petch                                                             

Assistant Referees: Ryan Hughes & Stephen Smith

 

Corwen v Penrhyncoch

11/01/20

Referee: Conor Jordan

Assistant Referees: Richard Dolphin & Luke Wynne

 

Flint Town United v Bangor City

11/01/20

Referee: Mark James

Assistant Referees: Ryan Hughes & David Griffiths

 

Llandudno v Buckley Town

11/01/20

Referee: Dan Fogerty

Assistant Referees: Charley Smith & Elfyn Bullock

 

Llanfair United v Gresford Athletic

11/01/20

Referee: Michael Gray

Assistant Referee: Glenn Gray & Nathan Wheatley

 

Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Colwyn Bay

11/01/20

Referee: Sion Davies

Assistant Referees: Gavin Maloney & Katie Hannah

 

Prestatyn Town v Conwy Borough

11/01/20

Referee: Alex Livesey

Assistant Referees: Paul Ellis & Simon McCormick

 

Ruthin Town v Rhyl

11/01/20

Referee: David Wright

Assistant Referees: Ryan Hughes & Luke Allsop

 
JD Cymru South

 

Afan Lido v Haverfordwest County

10/01/20

Referee: Alexander McInch

Assistant Referees: Ewan Reed & Matthew Johnson

 

Cwmamman United v Briton Ferry Llansawel

10/01/20

Referee: Benjamin Schofield

Assistant Referees: Jack Stuckey & David Tennant

 

Taffs Well v Caerau Ely

10/01/20

Referee: Joshua Howells

Assistant Referees: Jefferson Townsend & Matthew Clarke

 

Ammanford v Undy Athletic

11/01/20

Referee: Thomas Bevan

Assistant Referees: David Badger & Rebecca Thomas

 

Cambrian & Clydach BGC v Llanelli Town

11/01/20

Referee: Gavin Townsend

Assistant Referees: Connor Thomas & Brooklyn Lloyd-Meek

 

Pontypridd Town v Cwmbran Celtic

11/01/20

Referee: Kim Fisher

Assistant Referees: Darren Hales & Lewys Evans

 

STM Sports v Goytre United

11/01/20

Referee: Ryan Kenny

Assistant Referees: Michael Hopkins & Mark Cockram

 

Swansea University v Llantwit Major

11/01/20

Referee: Benjamin Williams

Assistant Referees: Lindsey Brown & Martin Oliver

 

Have you ever thought about taking up refereeing? Visit https://becomearef.wales/ to find out more information and start your referee journey. 

 

Featured Image: Rhys Skinner Photography/Barry Town United AFC

Related News

49115841713_edec91fee5_q.jpg

Match Official Appointments: 24-25 January

Read more
december.png

Monthly award shortlists for December announced

Have your say over on our Twitter page

Read more
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×