News Cymraeg
2021-08-14 Conwy Borough v Llanrhaeadr -37.jpg

The fixtures for the 2022/23 JD Cymru North season have been released ahead of the new campaign.

Clubs in the JD Cymru North, with the exception of Cefn Druids who have received a bye into the second round, will kick off the new campaign in the Nathaniel MG Cup over the weekend of Saturday 23rd July.

The JD Cymru North season will then commence over the following weekend.

Chirk AAA and Mold Alexandra are preparing for their first campaigns in the JD Cymru North following their promotions from the third tier last term.

While Cefn Druids will be aiming to make an immediate return to the JD Cymru Premier following their relegation from the top flight last season.

The JD Cymru North campaign will conclude on Saturday 10th April 2023.

Please note that all weekend matches will kick off at 14:30 and midweek matches will get under way at 19:30 unless stipulated. These fixtures may be subject to change.

2022/23 JD Cymru North fixtures

Matchday 1

Friday 29th July

Llandudno v Colwyn Bay

Cefn Druids v Prestatyn Town

Buckley Town v Chirk AAA

Saturday 30th July

Holywell Town v Holyhead Hotspur

Conwy Borough v Ruthin Town

Guilsfield v Mold Alexandra

Llanidloes Town v Porthmadog

Penrhyncoch v Gresford Athletic

Matchday 2

Tuesday 2nd August

Mold Alexandra v Llanidloes Town

Chirk AAA v Guilsfield (18:45)

Prestatyn Town v Buckley Town

Ruthin Town v Cefn Druids

Holyhead Hotspur v Conwy Borough

Llandudno v Holywell Town

Wednesday 3rd August

Colwyn Bay v Penrhyncoch

Porthmadog v Gresford Athletic

Matchday 3

Friday 12th August

Holywell Town v Colwyn Bay

Llanidloes Town v Chirk AAA

Gresford Athletic v Mold Alexandra (19:00)

Saturday 13th August

Conwy Borough v Llandudno

Cefn Druids v Holyhead Hotspur

Buckley Town v Ruthin Town

Guilsfield v Prestatyn Town

Penrhyncoch v Porthmadog

Matchday 4

Friday 19th August

Chirk AAA v Gresford Athletic (19:00)

Ruthin Town v Guilsfield

Llandudno v Cefn Druids

Saturday 20th August

Colwyn Bay v Porthmadog

Mold Alexandra v Penrhyncoch

Prestatyn Town v Llanidloes Town

Holyhead Hotspur v Buckley Town

Holywell Town v Conwy Borough

Matchday 5

Friday 26th August

Conwy Borough v Colwyn Bay

Cefn Druids v Holywell Town

Buckley Town v Llandudno

Llanidloes Town v Ruthin Town

Gresford Athletic v Prestatyn Town

Penrhyncoch v Chirk AAA

Porthmadog v Mold Alexandra

Saturday 12th November

Guilsfield v Holyhead Hotspur

Matchday 6

Monday 29th August

Colwyn Bay v Mold Alexandra

Chirk AAA v Porthmadog

Prestatyn Town v Penrhyncoch

Ruthin Town v Gresford Athletic

Holyhead Hotspur v Llanidloes Town

Llandudno v Guilsfield

Holywell Town v Buckley Town

Conwy Borough v Cefn Druids

Matchday 7

Tuesday 6th September

Cefn Druids v Colwyn Bay

Buckley Town v Conwy Borough

Guilsfield v Holywell Town

Penrhyncoch v Ruthin Town

Porthmadog v Prestatyn Town

Mold Alexandra v Chirk AAA (18:45)

Saturday 12th November

Llanidloes Town v Llandudno

Gresford Athletic v Holyhead Hotspur

Matchday 8

Friday 9th September

Prestatyn Town v Mold Alexandra

Ruthin Town v Porthmadog

Cefn Druids v Buckley Town

Saturday 10th September

Colwyn Bay v Chirk AAA

Holyhead Hotspur v Penrhyncoch

Llandudno v Gresford Athletic

Holywell Town v Llanidloes Town

Conwy Borough v Guilsfield

Matchday 9

Friday 23rd September

Buckley Town v Colwyn Bay

Porthmadog v Holyhead Hotspur

Saturday 24th September

Guilsfield v Cefn Druids

Llanidloes Town v Conwy Borough

Gresford Athletic v Holywell Town

Penrhyncoch v Llandudno

Mold Alexandra v Ruthin Town

Chirk AAA v Prestatyn Town

Matchday 10

Friday 30th September

Ruthin Town v Chirk AAA

Llandudno v Porthmadog

Saturday 1st October

Colwyn Bay v Prestatyn Town

Holyhead Hotspur v Mold Alexandra

Holywell Town v Penrhyncoch

Conwy Borough v Gresford Athletic

Cefn Druids v Llanidloes Town

Buckley Town v Guilsfield

Matchday 11

Friday 21st October

Prestatyn Town v Ruthin Town

Saturday 22nd October

Guilsfield v Colwyn Bay

Llanidloes Town v Buckley Town

Gresford Athletic v Cefn Druids

Penrhyncoch v Conwy Borough

Porthmadog v Holywell Town

Mold Alexandra v Llandudno

Chirk AAA v Holyhead Hotspur

Matchday 12

Friday 28th October

Holyhead Hotspur v Prestatyn Town

Llandudno v Chirk AAA

Saturday 29th October

Colwyn Bay v Ruthin Town

Holywell Town v Mold Alexandra

Conwy Borough v Porthmadog

Cefn Druids v Penrhyncoch

Buckley Town v Gresford Athletic

Guilsfield v Llanidloes Town

Matchday 13

Friday 4th November

Prestatyn Town v Llandudno

Ruthin Town v Holyhead Hotspur

Saturday 5th November

Llanidloes Town v Colwyn Bay

Gresford Athletic v Guilsfield

Penrhyncoch v Buckley Town

Porthmadog v Cefn Druids

Mold Alexandra v Conwy Borough

Chirk AAA v Holywell Town

Matchday 14

Friday 18th November

Colwyn Bay v Holyhead Hotspur

Holywell Town v Prestatyn Town

Saturday 19th November

Llandudno v Ruthin Town

Conwy Borough v Chirk AAA

Cefn Druids v Mold Alexandra

Buckley Town v Porthmadog

Guilsfield v Penrhyncoch

Llanidloes Town v Gresford Athletic

Matchday 15

Saturday 26th November

Gresford Athletic v Colwyn Bay

Penrhyncoch v Llanidloes Town

Porthmadog v Guilsfield

Mold Alexandra v Buckley Town

Chirk AAA v Cefn Druids

Prestatyn Town v Conwy Borough

Ruthin Town v Holywell Town

Holyhead Hotspur v Llandudno

Matchday 16

Wednesday 7th December

Colwyn Bay v Gresford Athletic

Llanidloes Town v Penrhyncoch

Guilsfield v Porthmadog

Buckley Town v Mold Alexandra

Cefn Druids v Chirk AAA

Conwy Borough v Prestatyn Town

Holywell Town v Ruthin Town

Llandudno v Holyhead Hotspur

Matchday 17

Sunday 11th December

Holyhead Hotspur v Colwyn Bay

Ruthin Town v Llandudno

Prestatyn Town v Holywell Town

Chirk AAA v Conwy Borough

Mold Alexandra v Cefn Druids

Porthmadog v Buckley Town

Penrhyncoch v Guilsfield

Gresford Athletic v Llanidloes Town

Matchday 18

Friday 16th December

Guilsfield v Gresford Athletic

Cefn Druids v Porthmadog

Conwy Borough v Mold Alexandra

Holywell Town v Chirk AAA

Llandudno v Prestatyn Town

Holyhead Hotspur v Ruthin Town (19:45)

Saturday 17th December

Colwyn Bay v Llanidloes Town (12:00)

Buckley Town v Penrhyncoch (12:00)

Matchday 19

Monday 26th December

Llanidloes Town v Guilsfield (14:30)

Tuesday 27th December

Ruthin Town v Colwyn Bay (14:30)

Prestatyn Town v Holyhead Hotspur (14:30)

Chirk AAA v Llandudno (14:30)

Mold Alexandra v Holywell Town (14:30)

Porthmadog v Conwy Borough (14:30)

Penrhyncoch v Cefn Druids (14:30)

Gresford Athletic v Buckley Town (14:30)

Matchday 20

Monday 2nd January

Colwyn Bay v Guilsfield (14:30)

Buckley Town v Llanidloes Town (14:30)

Cefn Druids v Gresford Athletic (14:30)

Conwy Borough v Penrhyncoch (14:30)

Holywell Town v Porthmadog (14:30)

Llandudno v Mold Alexandra (14:30)

Holyhead Hotspur v Chirk AAA (14:30)

Ruthin Town v Prestatyn Town (14:30)

Matchday 21

Friday 6th January

Prestatyn Town v Colwyn Bay

Porthmadog v Llandudno

Guilsfield v Buckley Town

Saturday 7th January

Chirk AAA v Ruthin Town

Mold Alexandra v Holyhead Hotspur

Penrhyncoch v Holywell Town

Gresford Athletic v Conwy Borough

Llanidloes Town v Cefn Druids

Matchday 22

Friday 20th January

Colwyn Bay v Buckley Town (19:45)

Holyhead Hotspur v Porthmadog

Ruthin Town v Mold Alexandra

Saturday 21st January

Cefn Druids v Guilsfield

Conwy Borough v Llanidloes Town

Holywell Town v Gresford Athletic

Llandundo v Penrhyncoch

Prestatyn Town v Chirk AAA

Matchday 23

Friday 27th January

Mold Alexandra v Prestatyn Town

Buckley Town v Cefn Druids

Saturday 28th January

Chirk AAA v Colwyn Bay

Porthmadog v Ruthin Town

Penrhyncoch v Holyhead Hotspur

Gresford Athletic v Llandudno

Llanidloes Town v Holywell Town

Guilsfield v Conwy Borough

Matchday 24

Friday 10th February

Conwy Borough v Buckley Town

Ruthin Town v Penrhyncoch

Saturday 11th February

Colwyn Bay v Cefn Druids

Holywell Town v Guilsfield

Llandudno v Llanidloes Town

Holyhead Hotspur v Gresford Athletic

Prestatyn Town v Porthmadog

Chirk AAA v Mold Alexandra

Matchday 25

Friday 17th February

Buckley Town v Holywell Town

Cefn Druids v Conwy Borough

Saturday 18th February

Mold Alexandra v Colwyn Bay

Porthmadog v Chirk AAA

Penrhyncoch v Prestatyn Town

Gresford Athletic v Ruthin Town

Llanidloes Town v Holyhead Hotspur

Guilsfield v Llandudno

Matchday 26

Friday 24th February

Llandudno v Buckley Town

Ruthin Town v Llanidloes (19:45)

Saturday 25th February

Colwyn Bay v Conwy Borough

Holywell Town v Cefn Druids

Holyhead Hotspur v Guilsfield

Prestatyn Town v Gresford Athletic

Chirk AAA v Penrhyncoch

Mold Alexandra v Porthmadog

Matchday 27

Friday 10th March

Guilsfield v Ruthin Town

Conwy Borough v Holywell Town

Saturday 11th March

Porthmadog v Colwyn Bay

Penrhyncoch v Mold Alexandra

Gresford Athletic v Chirk AAA

Llanidloes Town v Prestatyn Town

Buckley Town v Holyhead Hotspur

Cefn Druids v Llandudno

Matchday 28

Friday 24th March

Llandudno v Conwy Borough

Ruthin Town v Buckley Town

Saturday 25th March

Colwyn Bay v Holywell Town

Holyhead Hotspur v Cefn Druids

Prestatyn Town v Guilsfield

Chirk AAA v Llanidloes Town

Mold Alexandra v Gresford Athletic

Porthmadog v Penrhyncoch

Matchday 29

Friday 7th April

Penrhyncoch v Colwyn Bay

Gresford Athletic v Porthmadog

Llanidloes Town v Mold Alexandra

Guilsfield v Chirk AAA

Buckley Town v Prestatyn Town

Cefn Druids v Ruthin Town

Conwy Borough v Holyhead Hotspur

Holywell Town v Llandudno

Matchday 30

Monday 10th April

Colwyn Bay v Llandudno

Holyhead Hotspur v Holywell Town

Ruthin Town v Conwy Borough

Prestatyn Town v Cefn Druids

Chirk AAA v Buckley Town

Mold Alexandra v Guilsfield

Porthmadog v Llanidloes Town

Gresford Athletic v Penrhyncoch

Related News

2022-08-29 Chirk AAA FC vs CPD Porthmadog 47.JPG

Welsh Blood Service League Cup Semi-Final Draws

The draw for the Semi Final of the Welsh Blood Service League Cup was conducted today (1st December) at the FAW HQ in Hensol.

Read more
2022-10-29_Trefelin v Briton Ferry Llansawel_41.jpg

JD Cymru North & South | Weekend round-up

A round-up of all the action in the JD Cymru North & South this weekend.

Read more
29-7-22_Ammanford v Barry Town_22.jpg

JD Cymru Leagues games to watch | 25-26 November

There are no fixtures in the JD Cymru Premier this weekend, but there is still action to enjoy in the second tier. Here are the key games to watch in the JD Cymru North and JD Cymru South.

Read more
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×